ir

                     Domicilios en Medellín :    +57 – (4) 605 02 69   +57 305 341 22 14   +57 301 448 92 97

 PRIVACY POLICY AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Bienvenido a   www.merkaorganico.com  conozca y lea este documento el cual describe los Términos y Condiciones Generales y las Políticas de Privacidad aplicables al acceso y uso de los servicios prestados por MERKAORGÁNICO dentro del sitio  www.merkaorganico.com , y/u otros dominios web relacionados, en donde estos Términos y Condiciones se incluyan. Al acceder a  www.merkaorganico.com   y/u otros dominios web relacionados, usted debe conocer y aceptar de forma expresa los términos y condiciones de uso, política de privacidad y notificaciones legales y acepta el uso del sitio web bajo su exclusiva responsabilidad y riesgo. Los sitios web de MERKAORGÁNICO se proveen tal cual están y como están disponibles. MERKAORGÁNICO da a conocer a sus seguidores su aviso de privacidad, de conformidad con las leyes de protección de datos personales.


All visits and all contracts and transactions carried out in MERKAORGÁNICO, as well as their legal effects, will be governed by these rules and subject to the legislation applicable in Colombia.


MERKAORGÁNICO, as responsible and in charge of the treatment of personal data and in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 "General Regime of Protection of Personal Data" and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of June 27th, 2013, informs that the treatment of the information is subject to the Policy of Protection of Personal Data of MERKAORGÁNICO that will continue with the treatment of the same one for the indicated purposes, unless the holder of the information manifests them of express form in the term of thirty (30) working days counted from this communication. If, on the contrary, at the end of this term we have not received any request to delete your data, MERKAORGÁNICO will continue to process your data in accordance with the data processing policy.


MERKAORGÁNICO assumes its obligations as responsible for the data of the people we have contacted in execution of our corporate purpose or in commercial or marketing activities, so we consider you as the owner of some information in our database.


Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a record of users, of orders if applicable, and to improve our products and services.  Periodic emails may be sent through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we feel is relevant to you or may provide you with a benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be cancelled at any time.

In accordance with the law quoted above, it is necessary for you to give us permission to continue processing your personal data in order to communicate information that may be of absolute interest to you.


We are pleased to inform you that the treatment of the data will be of total privacy and that your personal data will be used by us for informative, commercial, promotional purposes, loyalty campaigns and others in relation to our Experience Center.










The holder of the personal data has the right to:


By accessing and/or using this website, the user acknowledges having read and understood these General Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy and agrees to comply with them and with all applicable laws and regulations that are part of Colombian law. In addition, when the user uses any service provided on this site, for example, chat, e-mail, social networks, contests, he will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms and conditions applicable to such service.


By accepting the General Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, you indicate that you know and authorize freely, previously, voluntarily, expressly and duly informed MERKAORGÁNICO to collect, register, process, disseminate, compile, exchange, update and dispose of the data or partial information provided at the time of registration in the related website, as well as to use such information in order to allow MERKAORGÁNICO to offer its products and services to its customers in a more personalized and direct way, using the information that you voluntarily provided in this registration on the MERKAORGÁNICO website. 


If you do not agree to these terms, you must leave the site and refrain from using this website. This site is managed by MERKAORGÁNICO from its offices located in Colombia. MERKAORGÁNICO makes no representation that materials in this site are appropriate or available for use in Colombia or other countries, and use of them from territories where their contents do not comply with regulations and are illegal is prohibited. 


Those who choose to access this site from other countries do so on their own initiative and it is their responsibility to comply with applicable local laws. Any claim relating to the use of this site and the material in the content is governed by the laws of Colombia. 


 These Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy are subject to change without notice at any time, at the sole discretion of MERKAORGÁNICO, and from the date of modification such modifications will be effective.


MERKAORGÁNICO reserves the right to make changes to the website, Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and legal notices at any time.

 

Each time you wish to access the website you should consult the Terms and Conditions of Use, the Privacy Policy and the legal notices in force at that time, which apply to the transactions and use of the site. If you do not agree with the MERKAORGÁNICO website, its content, the Terms and Conditions of Use, the Privacy Policies and the legal notices in force at that time, you accept that the only available solution is to leave the MERKAORGÁNICO website. 


 Misuse of the site, forgery of a user's identity, use of buying agents and fraudulent activities on the site are prohibited. 
www.merkaorganico.com


www.merkaorganico.com  es un sitio web dedicado al comercio electrónico a través del cual se venden productos y/o servicios  www.merkaorganico.com  es propiedad de MERKAORGÁNICO.COM, y se rige por las leyes colombianas, cuya actividad principal de la página web es el comercio al por menos y/o por mayor de productos orgánicos, naturales y artesanales  realizados a través de internet. 


 POLICY FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA MERKAORGÁNICO NATURAL S.A.S 

1.     RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT: MERKAORGÁNICO NATURAL S.A.S, a company legally incorporated under the laws of Colombia, domiciled in the city of Medellín and identified with the NIT 901170344-5 (hereinafter "MERKAORGÁNICO" or the "person in charge") 

2.       BROAD DESCRIPTION  :MERKAORGÁNICO, in accordance with the provisions of the Political Constitution of Colombia, Law 1581 of 2012, Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, Decree 1074 of 2015 and other complementary provisions, adopts the following Policy on Personal Data Processing, which will be applied by MERKAORGÁNICO in all matters relating to the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, and in general to all the different activities that constitute or may constitute Personal Data Processing in accordance with current legislation. 

3.       DEFINITIONS:  To give effect to the provisions of this Policy, it is understood that:

Commercial partners: Any legal or natural person that promotes, offers or markets its own or other people's products and/or services, with which MERKAORGÁNICO has a commercial relationship for the development and expansion of its portfolio.

Authorization:  Prior, express and informed consent of the Data Subject to carry out the Processing of Personal Data in accordance with this Personal Data Processing Policy.

Authorized:   It refers to all persons who, under the responsibility of the Company or its Managers, may carry out Personal Data Processing.

Privacy Notice:  Verbal, written communication or sent through any technological means in force, generated by the Person in charge or by any third party designated by this one for the effects, directed to the Holder for the Treatment of his Personal Data, by means of which he is informed about the existence of the policies of Treatment of Personal Data that will be applicable to him, the form to accede to the same ones and the purposes of the Treatment that is tried to give to the provided personal data.

Data base: It means the organized set of Personal Data that are the object of Treatment, electronic or not, whatever the modality of their formation, storage, organization and access (hereinafter "Data Base".

Consultation: .It means the request of the Personal Data Holder, of the persons authorized by him, or the authorities by the Law, to know the information that rests on him in the Data Base of the Responsible.

Personal dataAny information linked or likely to be linked to one or more specific or ascertainable natural persons For the purposes of this Policy, Personal Data shall be, among others, the following: name, surname, age, gender, marital status, e-mail address, correspondence address, identification number, date of birth, telephone number and profession (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data").

Private data:It is the data that by nature is intimate or reserved is only relevant to the Holder                

Sensitive data Sensitive Data are those which affect the privacy of the Data Subject or the misuse of which may lead to discrimination, such as data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of trade unions, social or human rights organisations promoting the interests of any political party or guaranteeing the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data concerning health, sex life and biometric data (hereinafter referred to as Sensitive Data)

Treatment Manageris the legal person who carries out the processing of personal data, on the basis of a delegation made to him by the controller, receiving instructions on how the data should be administered (hereinafter the "Controller").

Claim  It refers to the request of the Owner of the Personal Data or the persons authorized by him/her or by the Law to correct, update or delete his/her Personal Data or when they notice that there is an alleged breach of the data protection regime.

Responsible for the treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides about the purpose of the database and/or the treatment of the data (from now on "MERKAORGÁNICO" or the "Responsible").

DependantIt is the natural or legal person whose Personal Data are processed.

Transfer: This is the operation carried out by the person responsible for or in charge of processing the personal data, when he or she sends the information to another national or international recipient, who, in turn, becomes the person responsible.

Transmission: Processing of Personal Data that implies the communication of the same within or outside the territory of the Republic of Colombia when its purpose is to carry out a Processing by the Manager on behalf of the Responsible.

Processing of Personal DataAny operation or set of operations concerning Personal Data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion. The Processing may be national or international (hereinafter referred to as "Processing").

 

4.     PRINCIPIOS:  MERKAORGÁNICO definirá su política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales teniendo en cuenta los siguientes principios

Principles of purpose:The Processing of Personal Data must obey a legitimate purpose in accordance with the Political Constitution of Colombia and the Law, which must be informed to the Data Subject.

Principle of freedom:The Treatment can only be exercised with the previous, express and informed consent of the Holder. The Personal Data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of a legal or judicial mandate revealing the consent.

Principle of truthfulness or quality: The information subject to Treatment must be true, complete, accurate, up-to-date, verifiable and understandable. Processing of partial, incomplete, fractionated or misleading data is prohibited.

Principle of transparency: The right of the Data Subject to obtain, at any time and without restriction, information about the existence of data concerning him/her must be guaranteed. (at any time)

Principle of access and circulation restriction:  The Personal Data, except for public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of dissemination or mass communication, unless access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to the Holder or authorized third parties as required by law.

Safety principle:  The information subject to processing must be handled with the necessary technical, human and administrative measures to ensure the security of the records, avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, unauthorized or fraudulent use or access.

Principle of confidentiality : All persons involved in the processing of Personal Data are obliged to guarantee the confidentiality of the information, even after the end of their relationship with any of the tasks involved in the processing, and may only provide or communicate Personal Data when this corresponds to the development of activities expressly authorized by law.

Data processing policy:  It refers to the terms and conditions contained in this Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter the "Policy").


5.       PROCESSING AND PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION:

5.1          MERKAORGÁNICO, will carry out the processing of personal data for the fulfillment of the activities of its corporate purpose, all in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013. Decree 1074 of 2015 and other complementary provisions. The Processing may be carried out through electronic, physical, automated and/or using any known or yet to be known digital means, which may vary depending on the form of information collection.

5.2            The purpose for which MERKAORGÁNICO collects, stores, uses, purifies, analyzes, treats, circulates, transmits or transfers directly or indirectly Personal Data of the Owner, is:

i)                The proper development of its corporate purpose, including the use of data for the execution of the contractual relationship, business or commercial alliance exists with its customers, contractors, suppliers, partners, users, employees and third parties

ii)                Promote its services and products and those of its affiliates, subsidiaries and third party business partners and their allies

iii)            Provide or send your Personal Data to related companies, affiliates, subsidiaries and third party business partners and their allies who require the information for the purposes described herein.

iv)          To achieve an efficient communication related to its products, services, studies, offers, as well as of its affiliates, subsidiaries, related parties, third commercial allies and their allies to facilitate the general access to the collected information.

v)         Send through any media that is created or will be created, advertising information, promotional and marketing itself, its related, affiliates, subsidiaries, third party business allies of allies of these; the implementation of a global marketing strategy aimed at acts of promotion and advertising of their products, services, offers, promotions, invitations, discounts, prizes, loyalty programs, campaigns, sweepstakes, among others.

vi)            To provide the information to third parties or commercial allies with whom MERKAORGÁNICO NATURAL S.A.S. has a contractual relationship and that it is necessary to give it to them for the fulfilment of the contracted object.

vii)            Contact, manage procedures (PQR's) and perform quality assessments of products and services, and in general for the updating of data and other marketing and administrative activities necessary for the full development of its corporate purpose, as well as its affiliates, related parties, subsidiaries, third party business allies or their allies.

viii)        Inform about new products or services that are related to the development of the corporate purpose, its relatives, related parties, subsidiaries, third party allies, or their allies.

ix)             Conduct internal studies on consumption habits.

x)             To order, classify, or separate the information provided; as well as to verify, confirm, validate, investigate, and compare the information provided by the Cardholder with any legally obtained information.

xi)              Security and improvement of the service and experience of the Holder through the Portal.

xii)            Carry out the necessary tax, accounting, fiscal and invoicing procedures.

xiii)      To comply with the obligations contracted by MERKAORGÁNICO NATURAL S.A.S. with the Holder of the information, in relation to the payment of salaries, social benefits and other remunerations enshrined in the employment contract as provided by law (in the case of employees of the organization).

First paragraph:The Personal Data provided by the Holder will be treated and used only for the purposes set forth herein, and for a period of time counted from the time the authorization was granted until the time determined for the validity of the company MERKAORGÁNICO NATURAL S.A.S

Second paragraph: The information provided by the Holder will be shared with agencies, information managers, service providers, commercial allies, allies of these, and third parties in general that present services to MERKAORGÁNICO or to third parties in the name and on behalf of MERKAORGÁNICO.

Third Paragraph MERKAORGÁNICO does not request or perform sustainable data processing.

Fourth ParagraphMERKAORGÁNICO guarantees that the mechanisms through which it makes use of Personal Data are safe and confidential, since it has the appropriate technological means.


6.           AUTHORISATION: The collection, storage, use, purification, analysis, circulation, transmission or transfer, circulation or deletion of Personal Data by MERKAORGÁNICO always              requires the prior, express and informed consent of the Owner of the Personal Data. 

6.1     The authorization may be in a physical document, electronic or any other means that ensures its subsequent consultation, or through an appropriate technical or technological mechanism through which it can be concluded that the holder granted his authorization to store their data in our database. For these purposes, authorization is understood to be that given through technological mechanisms such as, but not limited to, a "click" of acceptance of our Terms and Conditions and the Policy for the Treatment of Personal Data, at the time of entering your data for the sending of emails, or "Newsletter"; the filling out of forms on the site and/or by subscription through third party applications such as, but not limited to, Facebook, Intagram, Youtube or Linkedin.    www.merkaorganico.com  .

6.2           With this procedure of consented Authorization it is expressly guaranteed that the Holder of the Personal Data knows and accepts that MERKAORGÁNICO will collect. It will store, use, purify, analyze, circulate, transfer, update or suppress in the terms of the Law, the information for the purposes that it informs him prior to the granting of the authorization, and for the purpose contained in this document.

6.3     The authorization requested by MERKAORGÁNICO shall at least establish (i) The complete identification of the person who is collecting the Personal Data; (ii) The Authorization referred to in 6.2 above; (iii) The purpose of the Processing of the Personal Data, and; (iv) The rights to access, correct, update or delete the Personal Data provided by the Data Subject.

6.4            It will be the responsibility of MERKAORGÁNICO to take the necessary steps to keep records of when and how authorization was obtained from the Holders.

6.5          The Owner of the Personal Data may request at any time and without limitation, the deletion of their data and / or revoke the authorization granted for the processing of these.

Paragraph:It will be the obligation of MERKAORGÁNICO and in particular of the marketing area to keep record and have support of all the authorizations issued by the Holder. All supports must be available at all times while the Personal Data Processing is being carried out and for five (5) more years. MERKAORGÁNICO may use computer, electronic or any other technology for storage.


7.       TRANSFERENCIA Y TRANSMISIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE DATOS:  El Titular autoriza a MERKAORGÁNICO para que realice la transferencia o transmisión internacional de Datos Personales, garantizando los niveles adecuados para la protección de mismos y el cumplimiento de los requisitos contemplados en la Ley 1581 de 2012 y sus Decretos Reglamentarios; así mismo, autoriza a MERKAORGÁNICO para que realice el envío y/o transmisión internacional de Datos Personales a uno o varios Encargados ubicados dentro o fuera del territorio nacional para el Tratamiento de Datos Personales en los términos de la Ley 1581 de 2012 y sus Decretos Reglamentarios.

 

8.       DERECHOS DEL TITULAR ES DE LA INFORMACIÓN:   El Titular de los Datos Personales tendrá los siguientes derechos: 

i)                 Conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus Datos Personales frente a MerkaOrgánico. Este derecho se podrá ejercer, entre otros frente a datos parciales, inexactos, incompletos, franquiciados, que induzcan a error, o aquellos cuyo Tratamiento esté expresamente prohibido o no haya sido autorizado.

ii)                Solicitar cuando proceda prueba de la autorización otorgada a MERKAORGÁNICO.

iii)               Ser informado por MERKAORGÁNICO o el encargado del Tratamiento, respecto del uso que le ha dado sus Datos Personales.

iv)              Presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la Ley 1581 de 2012, previo agotamiento del procedimiento de reclamaciones establecido en la Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales.

v)               Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión de los Datos Personales cuando en el Tratamiento no se respeten los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales. De igual forma, la revocatoria y/o supresión procederá cuando la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio haya determinado que los Responsables o Encargados han incurrido en conductas contrarias a esta Ley y a la Constitución.

vi)              Acceder en forma gratuita a sus Datos Personales que hayan sido objeto de tratamiento.                                                                                                                           

9.       DEBERES DE MERKAORGÁNICO:  En calidad de Responsable del Tratamiento de Datos Personales, MERKAORGÁNICO sus contratistas y sus trabajadores se comprometen a cumplir con los siguientes deberes:

i)                 Garantizar al Titular de la información, en todo tiempo, el pleno y efectivo ejercicio del derecho de hábeas data,

ii)                Conservar copia de la comunicación y de la respectiva autorización otorgada por el Titular.

iii)               Informar debidamente al Titular sobre la finalidad de la recolección y los derechos que le asisten por virtud de la autorización otorgada

iv)              Conservar la información bajo las condiciones de seguridad necesarias para impedir su adulteración, pérdida, consulta, uso o acceso no autorizado o fraudulento.

v)               En caso de compartir y/o actualizar la información con algún Encargado del Tratamiento, garantizar que la autorización dada por el Titular sea suficiente y que la información misma sea veraz, exacta, completa, actualizada, comprobable y comprensible.

vi)              Tramitar las consultas y reclamos formulados por el Titular en los Términos del presente Manual y Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales MERKAORGÁNICO.

vii)             Informar a solicitud del Titular sobre el uso de datos.

viii)            Informar a la autoridad de protección de datos cuando se presenten violaciones a los códigos de seguridad y existan riesgos en la administración de la información de los Titulares.

ix)              Cumplir las instrucciones y requerimientos que imparta la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio.

x)                Cumplir con las demás disposiciones contenidas en la Ley y en los decretos reglamentarios.

xi)              Registrar en la base de datos la leyenda “reclamo en trámite” cuando corresponda.

xii)             Insertar en la base de datos la leyenda “información en discusión judicial” una vez notificado por parte de la autoridad competente sobre procesos judiciales relacionados con la calidad del dato personal.

xiii)            Abstenerse de circular información que esté siendo controvertida por el Titular y cuyo bloqueo haya sido ordenado por la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio.

xiv)           Permitir el acceso a la información únicamente a las personas que pueden tener acceso a ella.

xv)             Informar a través de la página web de MERKAORGÁNICO los nuevos mecanismos que implemente para los titulares de la información hagan efectivos sus derechos, así como cualquier modificación a la Política de Tratamientos de Datos Personales.

xvi)           En cumplimiento a la prohibición expresa contenida en el artículo 12 del Decreto 1377 de 2013, MERKAORGÁNICO se abstiene de recolectar datos personales de niños, niñas y adolescentes en sus bases de datos.


10.    ÁREA RESPONSABLE Y PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EL EJERCICIO DE LOS DERECHOS DEL TITULAR:  El Titular, su representante o causahabiente podrá presentar en cualquier momento y de manera gratuita, consultas, peticiones y/o reclamos ante MERKAORGÁNICO para conocer, actualizar, rectificar, solicitar la supresión de sus Datos Personales y/o revocar la autorización. Por esta razón, es responsabilidad de todo el equipo de trabajadores directos e indirectos de MERKAORGÁNICO, sin excepción, cumplir con la Política de Tratamiento de la información, y en especial con la debida atención de las peticiones, quejas y reclamos que el Titular presente ante la compañía por este concepto.

Para ejercer sus derechos, el Titular o quien actúe en su nombre y representación, podrá presentar sus peticiones quejas y/o reclamos ante MERKAORGÁNICO por los siguientes medios:

i)                 Por correo electrónico a:  servivioalcliente@merkaorganico.com

ii)                Teléfono: 605 02 69 ext 120 o ext 112

iii)               Comunicación escrita por medio electrónico mediante la página web de MERKAORGÁNICO 

El área responsable del manejo y tratamiento de la base de datos, según el caso, será siempre el responsable del departamento de servicio al cliente quien estará encargado de atender las peticiones, quejas y reclamos que formule el Titular en ejercicio de sus derechos.

La atención de una consulta, petición, queja o reclamo (PQR), recibida por escrito, correo electrónico, por medio electrónico, vía telefónica o verbalmente, se transmitirá de acuerdo con el siguiente procedimiento:

Consulta:  Cuando la pretensión inicial sea una consulta, es decir, se consulte la información personal de El Titular que repose en la base de datos de MERKAORGÁNICO, el procedimiento será el aquí establecido:

La consulta se formulará mediante el diligenciamiento de los formatos PQR MERKAORGÁNICO contenidos en la página web o correo electrónico:  info@merkaorganico.com  Una vez recibido la consulta se deberá dar respuesta a El Titular, cualquiera que ella sea, dentro de los diez (10) días hábiles siguientes contados a partir de la fecha de recibo de la misma.

Si no fuera posible atender la consulta dentro de dicho termino, se informará a El Titular, expresando los motivos de la demora e indicando la fecha en la que se atenderá la consulta, la cual no podrá ser superar los cinco (5) días hábiles siguientes al primer término.



11.    RECTIFICACIÓN, ACTUALIZACIÓN Y SUPRESIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES:  De acuerdo a lo establecido en el punto 10 anterior, MERKAORGÁNICO rectificará, actualizará o suprimirá a solicitud del Titular, cualquier tipo de información, según el procedimiento y los términos señalados en el artículo anterior. Tratándose de rectificación y/o actualización, las correcciones propuestas deberán estar debidamente fundamentadas 

Parágrafo:  El Titular de la información en todo momento tendrá derecho a solicitar la eliminación total o parcial de sus Datos Personales y para ello se seguirá el procedimiento establecido en el punto 10 anterior. MERKAORGÁNICO sólo podrá negar la eliminación cuando: i) El Titular tenga el deber legal y/o contractual de permanecer en la base de datos; ii) La supresión de los datos obstaculice actuaciones judiciales o administrativas en cursos, y; iii) En los demás casos contemplados en el articulo 10 de la Ley 1581 de 2012, cuando sea procedente.


12.    MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN:  MERKAORGÁNICO adoptará las medidas técnicas, humanas y administrativas             que sean necesarias para otorgar seguridad a los registros evitando su adulteración, perdida consulta, uso o acceso no autorizado o fraudulento; dichas medidas responderán a los requerimientos mínimos hechos por la legislación vigente.

13.    DESIGNACIÓN:  MERKAORGÁNICO designa al departamento de servicio al cliente o quien haga sus veces, para cumplir la función de protección de Datos Personales, así como para dar trámite a las solicitudes de los Titulares, para el ejercicio de los derechos de acceso, consulta, rectificación, actualización, supresión y revocatoria a que se refiere la Ley 1581 de 2012, el Decreto 1377 de 2013 y la Política de Tratamiento de Datos Personales de MERKAORGÁNICO.

 

14.    VIGENCIA:  La presente Política para el Tratamiento de Datos Personales MERKAORGÁNICO estará vigente por un término igual al estatutariamente establecido para la duración de la sociedad o sus prórrogas.


Derechos de propiedad intelectual 

Todo material informático, gráfico, publicitario, fotográfico, de multimedia, audiovisual y/o de diseño, así como todos los contenidos, textos y base de datos puestos a su disposición en este sitio son de propiedad exclusiva de MERKAORGÁNICO o de terceros que han autorizado a MERKAORGÁNICO su uso y/o explotación (en adelante “los contenidos”).


Igualmente, el uso de los contenidos de propiedad de terceros se encuentra expresamente autorizado por la ley. Los contenidos en la página web están protegidos por las normas sobre los derechos de autor, marcas y por todas las normas nacionales e internacionales que le sean aplicables.


Exceptuando lo expresamente permitido en estos Términos y Condiciones de Uso, queda prohibido todo acto de copia, reproducción, modificación, creación de trabajos derivados, venta o distribución, exhibición de los contenidos, de ninguna manera o por ningún medio, incluyendo, más no limitando a medios electrónicos, mecánicos, de fotocopiado, de grabación o de cualquier otra índole, sin el permiso previo por escrito de MERKAORGÁNICO o del titular de los derechos de autor.


En ningún caso estos Términos y Condiciones de uso confieren derechos, licencias y/o autorizaciones para realizar los actos anteriormente descritos. Cualquier uso no autorizado de los contenidos constituirá una violación a los presentes términos y condiciones y a las normas vigentes sobre marcas, derechos de autor y/u otras normas de propiedad intelectual tanto nacionales como internacionales aplicables. MERKAORGÁNICO otorga al usuario una licencia y derecho personal, intransferible y no exclusivo para desplegar  www.merkaorganico.com  en la pantalla del computador, dispositivo móvil o Tablet bajo su control.


Propiedad industrial

Todas las marcas, enseñas, logos, nombres y cualesquiera otros signos distintivos, así como los modelos de utilidad y/o diseños industriales demás elementos de propiedad industrial o intelectual insertados, usados y/o desplegados en este sitio son propiedad exclusiva de MERKAORGÁNICO y en algunos casos son propiedad de terceros que han autorizado expresamente a MERKAORGÁNICO para su uso y/o explotación.


Nada en MERKAORGÁNICO podrá ser interpretado como concesión u otorgamiento a cualquier titulo de autorizaciones licencias o cualquier otro derecho para usar o disponer de cualquier forma de la propiedad industrial sin permiso por escrito de MERKAORGÁNICO o del titular de los derechos de la misma.


Cualquier uso no autorizado constituirá una violación a los presentes Términos y Condiciones de Uso y a las normas vigentes nacionales e internacionales sobre Propiedad Industrial y dará lugar a las acciones civiles y penales correspondientes.


Linking, Deeplinking y Framing

MERKAORGÁNICO prohíbe el uso de los nombres y/o logotipos, marcas y cualesquiera otros signos distintivos de su propiedad como enlaces, hipervínculos o de cualquier otra forma de enlace dirigidos a sitios en internet cuyo URL sea diferente de  http://www.merkaorganico.com , a menos que el establecimiento de un enlace de tal  naturaleza sea aprobado por MERKAORGÁNICO por escrito en cuyo caso deberá atenerse a los criterios y manuales de diseño y publicidad establecidos por MERKAORGÁNICO.


MERKAORGÁNICO se reserva el derecho a solicitar el retiro de enlaces que hayan sido establecidos en sitios web sin su expresa y previa autorización. El establecimiento en páginas no controladas por MERKAORGÁNICO de enlaces a subdirectorios dentro de la URL  http://www.merkaorganico.com (“Deeplinking”) queda prohibido.


El despliegue, uso, exhibición, copia o cualquier otra forma de reproducción del sitio  http://www.merkaorganico.com  o de cualquier subdirección y/o páginas, en sitios que no sean de propiedad de MERKAORGÁNICO (“Framing”) queda expresamente prohibido. La inobservancia de estas prohibiciones será una violación a los derechos de propiedad intelectual sobre los contenidos y a los derechos sobre la Propiedad Industrial.


Enlaces a sitios web de terceros

El sitio web de MERKAORGÁNICO puede contener enlaces a otros sitios operados por terceros, incluidos de forma no exclusiva, sitios de terceros donde se muestran las marcas comerciales de MERKAORGÁNICO. Estos enlaces están disponibles para su comodidad y tienen como única finalidad permitir el acceso a estos sitios de terceros.


Cuando se entra a la plataforma de pagos de nuestra página (PAYU), una vez que se dé clic en estos enlaces y abandone nuestra página, ya no tenemos control sobre al sitio al que es redirigido y por lo tanto no somos responsables de los términos o privacidad ni de la protección de sus datos en esos otros sitios terceros. Dichos sitios están sujetos a sus propias políticas de privacidad por lo cual es recomendable que los consulte para confirmar que usted está de acuerdo con estas.


MERKAORGÁNICO no garantiza ni realiza declaración alguna acerca de la esencia, calidad, funcionalidad, precisión, aptitud para un propósito determinado, comerciabilidad, así como tampoco declaración alguna sobre los sitios de terceros o su contenido. Un enlace a un sitio de terceros en el sitio web de MERKAORGÁNICO no constituye un patrocinio, aval, aprobación ni responsabilidad alguna con respecto a dicho sitio de terceros. MERKAORGÁNICO no garantiza ni realiza declaración alguna acerca del contenido ofrecido en los sitios de terceros.


Las condiciones de uso y la política de privacidad de todo sitio de terceros pueden diferir en gran medida de las condiciones de uso y de las notificaciones legales que se aplican a la utilización del sitio web de MERKAORGÁNICO. Lea atentamente las condiciones de uso de los sitios de terceros para obtener mayor información acerca de los Términos y Condiciones de Uso y la Política de Privacidad dicho en tal caso.

 

Cookies

Una cookie se refiere a un fichero que es enviado con la finalidad de solicitar permiso para almacenarse en su ordenador, al aceptar dicho fichero se crea y la cookie sirve entonces para tener información respecto al tráfico web, y también facilita las futuras visitas a una web recurrente. Otra función que tienen las cookies es que con ellas las webs pueden reconocerte individualmente y por tanto brindarte el mejor servicio personalizado de su web.

Nuestro sitio web emplea las cookies para poder identificar las páginas que son visitadas y su frecuencia. Esta información es empleada únicamente para análisis estadístico y después la información se elimina de forma permanente. Usted puede eliminar las cookies en cualquier momento desde su ordenador. Sin embargo, las cookies ayudan a proporcionar un mejor servicio de los sitios web, estás no dan acceso a información de su ordenador ni de usted, a menos de que usted así lo quiera y la proporcione directamente, visitas a una web. Usted puede aceptar o negar el uso de cookies, sin embargo, la mayoría de los navegadores aceptan cookies automáticamente pues sirve para tener un mejor servicio web. También usted puede cambiar la configuración de su ordenador para declinar las cookies. Si se declinan es posible que no pueda utilizar algunos de nuestros servicios.


Publicidad y Vínculos

Las organizaciones, productos y/o servicios a los cuales se les haga publicidad en  www.merkaorganico.com , así como los vínculos (links) presentados en MERKAORGÁNICO no son afiliados o tienen relación alguna con MERKAORGANICO, y por lo tanto no necesariamente apoya o promueve los productos y/o servicios, o las organizaciones descritas.


MERKAORGÁNICO no cumple ninguna función en la producción de esos productos y/o la prestación de servicios y no hace ninguna garantía, expresa o implícita de su contenido de su adecuación para un propósito particular. Así, por ejemplo, cuando se sugiera la utilización de algún producto y/o servicio, es de exclusiva autonomía del usuario decidir su utilización. Y, por tanto, MERKAORGÁNICO no asume ninguna responsabilidad por los prejuicios directos o indirectos, ciertos o eventuales, pasados, presentes o futuros, que se llegaren a derivar de dicha utilización.


De esta forma, los tratos que el usuario realice con el producto o proveedor de los productos y/o servicios contenidos en la publicidad de este sitio, así como las visitas que realice a sus sitios web a través de los enlaces (links) de este sitio, serán bajo su exclusiva cuenta y riesgo, sin que de manera alguna comprometa la responsabilidad a MERKAORGÁNICO.

En cualquier momento usted puede restringir la recopilación o el uso de la información personal que es proporcionada a nuestro sitio web.  Cada vez que se le solicite rellenar un formulario, como el de alta de usuario, puede marcar o desmarcar la opción de recibir información por correo electrónico.  En caso de que haya marcado la opción de recibir nuestro boletín o publicidad usted puede cancelarla en cualquier momento.

Esta compañía no venderá, cederá ni distribuirá la información personal que es recopilada sin su consentimiento, salvo que sea requerido por un juez con un orden judicial.


Para cualquier efecto o ejercicio de sus derechos, puede contactarse con MERKAORGÁNICO, mediante comunicación escrita dirigida al Área de Información, en la ciudad de Medellín o al correo electrónico  servicioalcliente@merkaorganico.com